Organisms studied

Mammals

• Alopex lagopus
• Apodemus sp.
• Callithrix jacchus
• Capreolus capreolus
• Cervidae
• Cervus elaphus
• Didelphis aurita
• Dromiciops gliroides
• Elephantidae
• Felis catus
• Felis silvestris
• Glaucomys sabrinus
• Lemmus lemmus
• Leptonychotes weddellii
• Lepus timidus
• Monachus schauinslandi
• Myodes glareolus
• Myotis sp.
• Mystacina tuberculata
• Plecotus sp.
• Rhinoceros unicornis
• Thallomys sp.
• Ursus arctos

Birds

• Aegypius monachus
• Aimophila ruficauda
• Amazona brasilensis
• Amazona oratrix
• Amazona pretrei
• Amazona rhodocorytha
• Anas platyrhynchos
• Anodorhynchus leari
• Apteryx owenii
• Ara rubrogenys
• Bubo bubo
• Butorides striata
• Calidris alpina schinzii
• Calidris maritima
• Calidris melanotos
• Camarhynchus heliobates
• Carpodacus mexicanus
• Centropus grillii
• Chiroxiphia lanceolata
• Ciconia ciconia
• Cinclus cinclus
• Crex crex
• Cuculus canorus
• Dasyornis brachypterus
• Dendrocopos major
• Emberiza schoeniclus
• Geospiza sp. (several species)
• Gypaetus barbatus
• Haliaeetus albicilla
• Jynx torquilla
• Malurus coronatus
• Malurus melanocephalus
• Melospiza melodia
• Mergus merganser
• Mesitornis variegata
• Motmot
• Oceanodroma leucorhoa
• Pachyptila belcheri
• Parus ater
• Phalacrocorax aristotelis
• Phylloscopus sibilatrix
• Pomatostomus ruficeps
• Primolius couloni
• Pygoscelis papua
• Remiz pendulinus
• Strigops habroptilus
• Struthidea cinerea
• Taeniopygia guttata
• Tetrao urogallus
• Turdus iliacus
• Turdus merula
• Upupa epops
• Vanellus vanellus

Amphibians & Reptiles

• Allobates femoralis
• Ascaphus truei
• Alytes obstetricans
• Ambystoma maculatum
• Bufo bufo
• Calotriton arnoldi
• Ctenophorus pictus
• Dicamptodon copei
• Dicamptodon tenebrosus
• Emys blandingii
• Epipedobates femoralis
• Euproctus platycephalus
• Lacerta agilis
• Lacerta vivipara
• Leptodactylus fallax
• Litoria perarii
• Mauremys caspica
• Mesoclemmys dahli
• Natrix natrix
• Natrix tessellata
• Podarcis muralis
• Pseudacris crucifer
• Pseudacris triseriata
• Rana arvalis
• Rana lessonae
• Rana ridibunda
• Rhinoderma darwinii
• Rhyacotriton variegatus

Fishes

• Acanthurus triostegus
• Argyropelecus aculeatus
• Basilichthis australis
• Centropyge bispinosa
• Chlorurus sordidus
• Epinephelus marginatus
• Gnathodentex aurolineatus
• Lethrinus laticaudis
• Nerophis lumbriciformis
• Paracirrhites forsteri
• Salmo trutta
• Thunnus thynnus
• Thymallus thymallus

Crustaceae

• Androniscus dentiger
• Asellus aquaticus
• Austropotamobius torrentium
• Brachionus calyciflorus
• Branchinecta paludosa
• Chthamalus stellatus
• Cyclops abyssorum
• Crangonyx pseudogracilis
• Daphnia galeata
• Diastyloides biplicata
• Diastyloides serratus
• Euphasia superba
• Gammarus fossarum
• Gammarus pulex
• Gammarus roeselii
• Hemidiaptomus gurneyi
• Hemigrapsus penicillatus
• Hemigrapsus takanoi
• Kiwa hirsuta
• Metapenaeus dalli
• Munida sarsi
• Orchomenella franklini
• Pacifastacus leniusculus
• Paramysis lacustris
• Parartemia informis
• Penaeus vannamei
• Pollicipes pollicipes
• Rimicaris exoculata
• Sacculina carcini
• Scyllarides arctus
• Scyllarus latus
• Tetraclita rubescens

Bacteria

• Bacillus cereus

Insects & Arachnidae

• Acari
• Acromyrmex insinuator
• Aleyrodes proletella
• Allogamus uncatus
• Allomerus octoarticulatus
• Anagrus sophiae
• Anthocharis cardamines
• Apis mellifera
• Azteca ulei
• Baetis alpinus
• Boloria eunomia
• Cacopsylla melanoneura
• Cameraria ohridella
• Camponotus fellah
• Cerceris sabulosa
• Chorthippus biguttulus
• Chrysolina graminis
• Chorthippus pullus
• Conophthorus coniperda
• Contarinia vincetoxici
• Cydia molesta
• Diaeretiella rapae
• Elaeidobius kamerunicus
• Erebia palarica
• Eupoecilia ambiguella
• Graellsia isabelae
• Hadena bicruris
• Ips typographus
• Labidura riparia
• Leucorrhinia caudalis
• Leptidea sinapis
• Lobesia botrana
• Lycaena dorcas
• Lysiphlebus fabarum
• Maculinea alcon
• Maculinea arion
• Maculinea nausithous
• Maniola jurtina
• Melolontha melolontha
• Metrioptera roeselii
• Monomorium pharaonis
• Musca domestica
• Myrmecophilus spp.
• Neotypus sp.
• Nycteribia schmidlii
• Oreina elongata
• Pheidole megacephala
• Pieris brassicae
• Plagiolepis alluaudi
• Podisma pedestris
• Polistes canadensis
• Polygonia c-album
• Polyommatus coridon
• Spinturnix myoti
• Tegeticula synthetica
• Temnothorax nylanderi
• Thaumetopoea pinivora
• Thaumetopoea pityocampa

Echinodermata

• Abatus ingens
• Asterias rubens
• Astropecten aranciacus
• Holothuria mammata
• Holothuria polii
• Paracentrotus lividus
• Sterechinus numeyeri
• Strongylocentrotus droebachiensis

Mollusca

• Aegista sp.
• Ainohelix editha
• Arianta arbustorum
• Astarte sulcata
• Batillaria attramentaria
• Batillaria multiformis
• Christineconcha regab
• Cittarium pica
• Corbicula fluminea
• Euprymna tasmanica
• Haliotis tuberculata
• Hippopus hippopus
• Mandarina ponderosa
• Margaritafera margaritafera
• Montenegrina sp.
• Mytilus edulis
• Nucella canaliculata
• Ostrea edulis
• Perna perna
• Physa acuta
• Pinna nobilis
• Radix balthica
• Ruditapes decussatus
• Solenosteira macrospira
• Stramonita haemastoma
• Trichia caelata
• Tridacna maxima
• Vesicomyia gigas

Anthozoa

• Acanthogorgia sp.
• Corallium rubrum
• Funiculina quadrangularis
• Narella sp.
• Narella versluysi
• Paramuricea clavata
• Viminella sp.

Medusozoa

• Pelagia noctiluca

Metazoa

• Didemnum vexillum
• Eunice norvegica

Protozoa

• Babesia divergens
• Bonamia ostreae
• Crithidia expoeki
• Marteilia refringens

Platyhelminthes

• Diplostomum gasterostei
• Gyrodactylus arcuatus
• Macrostomum lignano
• Microphallus spp.
• Proctoeces lintoni

Algae

• Asterionella formosa
• Caulerpa racemosa
• Cystoseira barbata
• Dictyochloropsis reticulata
• Fragilariopsis cylindrus
• Fucus vesiculosus
• Gelidium canariensis
• Ostreopsis ovata
• Pentapharsodinium dalei
• Phycodrys rubens
• Pseudonitzschia sp.
• Sellaphora capitata

Plants

• Abies guatemalensis
• Acacia raddiana
• Acacia senegal
• Acacia tortilis
• Acanthus eminens
• Aextoxicon punctatum
• Alliaria petiolata
• Alopecurus myosuroides
• Ambrosia artemisiifolia
• Ancistrocladus congolensis
• Androcymbium psammophilum
• Androsace rioxana
• Anthyllis vulneraria
• Arabis alpina
• Araucaria araucana
• Araucaria bernieri
• Araucaria biramulata
• Araucaria columnaris
• Araucaria humboldtensis
• Araucaria laubenfelsii
• Araucaria luxurians
• Araucaria montana
• Araucaria muelleri
• Araucaria nemorosa
• Araucaria rulei
• Araucaria schmidii
• Araucaria scopulorum
• Araucaria subulata
• Arcenthobium americanum
• Arnica montana
• Arnoseris minima
• Aster tripolium
• Astrocaryum sciophilum
• Barbarea vulgaris
• Berberis microphylla
• Bistorta vivipara
• Broussonetia papyrifera
• Buddleja davidii
• Bulbophyllum occultum
• Campanula rotundifolia
• Campanula scheuchzeri
• Campanula thyrsoides
• Capsicum annuum
• Caragana microphylla
• Carex rostrata
• Carex rotundata
• Carex saxatilis
• Carex vesicaria
• Carpinus laxiflora
• Carpobrotus sp.
• Catopsis nitida
• Caulerpa racemosa
• Centaurea cyanus
• Cheilanthes hispanica
• Cheilanthes maderensis
• Cheilanthes tinaei
• Cichorium intybus
• Cirsium loncholepis
• Cneorum tricoccum
• Corispermum americanum
• Corydalis ambigua
• Cryptocoryne cordata
• Cydonia oblonga
• Cyperus fuscus
• Drepanocladus cossoni
• Cypripedium guttatum
• Cypripedium marcanthum var. rebunense
• Dactylorhiza sambucina
• Dipterocarpus lamellatus
• Dipterocarpus ochraceus
• Dracocephalum ryuschiana
• Dryas octopetala
• Dryopteris aemula
• Dysoxylum malabaricum
• Eleusine spp.
• Ensete ventricosum
• Eritrichium nanum
• Euonymus europaeus
• Euphorbia palustris
• Fagus sylvatica
• Gentianella campestris
• Geum reptans
• Gracilaria birdiae
• Gracilaria caudata
• Helleborus orientalis
• Hordeum vulgare L.
• Hylocomium splendens
• Juncus atratus
• Juniperus thurifera
• Koehlermetra porrecta
• Larix decidua
• Linaria vulgaris
• Lobularia canariensis
• Lodoicea maldivica
• Loranthus acaciae
• Macleania insignis
• Mahonia aquifolia
• Malus x domestica
• Melocanna baccifera
• Micromeria hyssopifolia
• Mimulus guttatus
• Myricaria germanica
• Nothofagus alpina
• Ophris araneola
• Opuntia ficus-indica
• Periploca laevigata
• Persoonia hirsuta
• Phacelia formosula
• Pinus flexilis
• Pinus radiata
• Plantago lanceolata
• Plantago major
• Poa alpina
• Primula farinosa
• Primula veris
• Prosopis africana
• Prunella grandiflora
• Prunus spp.
• Pyrus spp.
• Quercus spp.
• Ranunculus bulbosus
• Robinia pseudoacacia
• Rosa gallica
• Ruppia cirrhosa
• Salix babylonica
• Salix humboldtiana
• Sasa borealis
• Sasa kurilensis
• Sasa nipponica
• Sasa palmata
• Scaevola coccinea
• Scaevola montana
• Sebaea aurea
• Senecio viscosus
• Senecio vulgaris
• Sequoiadendron giganteum
• Shorea acuminatissima
• Shorea fallax
• Shorea johorensis
• Shorea parvifolia
• Shorea pauciflora
• Silene acaulis
• Silene flos-cuculi
• Silene latifolia
• Solidago canadensis
• Solidago gigantea
• Sorbus torminalis
• Stratiotes aloides
• Symphyotrichum praealtum
• Trifolium montanum
• Trollius europaeus
• Vateria indica
• Vateriopsis seychellarum
• Vinca minor
• Vitis vinifera
• Warburgia sp.
• Yucca brevifolia

Fungi

• Armillaria cepistipes
• Aurantiochytrium mangrovei
• Batrachochytrium dendrobatidis
• Chalara fraxinea
• Duddingtonia flagrans
• Erioderma pedicellatum
• Fusarium poae
• Pandora neoaphidis
• Lactarius mammosus
• Metarhizium anisopliae
• Microbotryum violaceum
• Nephroma laevigatum
• Nephroma parile
• Phaeomoniella chlamydospora
• Phialocephala fortinii
• Plasmopara viticola
• Podosphaera leucotricha.
• Rhynchosporium secalis
• Serpula lacrymans
• Sphaerotheca macularis
• Trichaptum abietinum
• Venturia inaequalis



© 2013 by ecogenics GmbH, all rights reserved. Disclaimer